A product of HCM Global Pty Ltd
Email:
Password:
I acknowledge the
terms and conditions
Your Basket » 0 Items | USD $0.00 | Checkout »
Selected

Privacy

About this Statement
This privacy statement outlines how personal information is handled by HCM Global and applies to use of the HCM Global website at justintimelearning.com.

Privacy Statement

All personal information collected by HCM Global is protected by the Privacy Act 1988. We will only record your email address if you send us a message. Your personal information will be used for the purposes for which you have provided it and your email address will not be added to a mailing list unless you ask us to do so. We will not use your personal information for any other purpose or disclose it to another person except where it is necessary for the performance of HCMGlobal's functions, where otherwise authorised or required by law or with your consent.

Note: When you send HCM Global an email, or submit feedback using the feedback form, the content as it is transferred across the Internet may not be secure. Contact us by telephone, facsimile or post if you have concerns about the security of your message.

The data we collect when you visit our website
When you look at this website, our server makes a record of your visit and logs the following information:
  • the user's server address, 
  • the user's top level domain name (for example, .com, .gov, .au, .uk etc.), 
  • the date and time of visit to the site, 
  • the pages accessed and documents downloaded, 
  • the previous site visited, and 
  • the type of browser used. 

Reasons for Collecting Data

The data listed above is collected for the following purposes:

  • website and system administration, including monitoring to prevent security breaches; 
  • enhancement of the website to the user's needs; and 
  • research and development. 
  • Identified data can only be re-disclosed to the user if the user provides the unique request session number. No attempt will be made to identify users or their browsing activities except, in the unlikely event of an investigation, where a law enforcement agency may exercise its authority to inspect the Internet Service Provider's logs.

Cookies

A cookie is a small application that is used by the 'host computer" and your "local computer" to communicate information back and forth. Cookies may be used by HCM Global in order to obtain statistical data. No personal information will be collected via the use of cookies.

Changes to this statement

Changes will be made to this Privacy statement as required when new policies or services are introduced.

Related legal information

HCM Global directs users to its disclaimer in relation to the use of the HCM Global website and Justintimelearning.com website.


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Disclaimer

About this disclaimer
This disclaimer is intended to be read in conjunction with use of the web site.

Disclaimer Statement

This material on this website is general in nature. It is made available on the understanding that HCM Global is not thereby engaged in rendering professional advice.

Before relying on the material in any important matter, users should carefully evaluate its accuracy, currency, completeness and relevance for their purposes and should obtain any appropriate professional advice relevant to their particular circumstances.

HCM Global monitors the quality of the information available on this web site and updates the information regularly. However, the HCM Global does not guarantee, and accepts no legal liability whatsoever arising from or connected to, the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of any material contained on this web site or on any linked site.

In some cases, the material may incorporate or summarise views, guidelines or recommendations of third parties. Such material is assembled in good faith, but does not necessarily reflect the considered views of the HCM Global or indicate a commitment to a particular course of action.

Links to other web sites are inserted for convenience and do not constitute endorsement of material at those sites, or any associated organisation, product or service.

Changes to this disclaimer

Changes will be made to this disclaimer as required when new policies or services are introduced.

Related legal information

HCM Global directs users to its disclaimer, and copyright pages in relation to the use of the HCM Global website.

© 2018   |   Home   |   About Us   |   Training Courses   |   Access All Areas   |   My Account   |   Contact Us   |   Privacy & Disclaimer   |   Terms & Conditions   |   Links   |   Elure